« Back

Ligue 1 & Ligue 2 players involved in the African Cup of Nations 2017

See below a full list of every footballer presiding in the French football leagues who has been selected for the 2017 African Cup of Nations.

Ligue 1:

Angers SCO:

Karl Toko Ekambi (Cameroon)

Famara Diedhiou (Senegal)

Cheikh N’Doye (Senegal)

Nicolas Pépé (Ivory Coast)

AS Monaco:

Nabil Dirar (Morocco)

Adama Traoré (Mali)

Dijon FCO:

Mehdi Abeid (Algeria)

Fouad Chafik (Morocco)

EA Guingamp:

Jordan Ikoko (DR Congo)

LOSC Lille:

Naïm Sliti (Tunisia)

Hamza Mendyl (Morocco)

Moonier Obbadi (Morocco)

Youssouf Koné (Mali)

Yves Bissouma (Mali)

FC Lorient:

Benjamin Moukandjo (Cameroon)

Zargo Touré (Senegal)

FC Metz:

Georges Mandjeck (Cameroon)

Ismaïla Sarr (Senegal)

Cheick Doukouré (Ivory Coast)

Montpellier HSC:

Yacouba Sylla (Mali)

AS Nancy Lorraine:

Serge N’Guessan (Ivory Coast)

Youssef Aït Bennasser (Morocco)

OGC Nice:

Jean Seri (Ivory Coast)

Olympique Lyonnais:

Nicolas N’Koulou (Cameroon)

Rachid Ghezzal (Algeria)

Olympique de Marseille:

Clinton N’Jie (Cameroon)

Paris Saint-Germain:

Serge Aurier (Ivory Coast)

SC Bastia:

Lassana Coulibaly (Mali)

SM Caen:

Syam Ben Youssef (Tunisia)

Stade Rennais:

Ramy Bensebaini (Algeria)

Giovanni Sio (Ivory Coast)

St Étienne:

Cheikh M’Bengue (Senegal)

Henri Saivet (Senegal)

Toulouse FC:

Steeve Yago (Burkina Faso)

 

Ligue 2:

AC Ajaccio:

Jules Goda (Cameroon)

ESTAC Troyes:

Johann Obiang (Gabon)

Charles Traoré (Mali)

Mahamadou N’Diaye (Mali)

Gazelec Ajaccio:

Rémi Mulumba (DR Congo)

Nîmes Olympique:

Larry Azouni (Tunisia)

Rachid Alioui (Morocco)

RC Lens:

Adama Guira (Burkina Faso)

Karim Hafez (Egypt)

RC Strasbourg:

Khalid Boutaïb (Morocco)

Red Star:

Lloyd Palun (Gabon)

FC Sochaux:

Adolphe Teikeu (Cameroon)

Stade de Reims:

Hamari Traoré (Mali)

Stade Lavallois:

Aaron Appindangoyé (Gabon)

Tours FC:

Denis Bouanga (Gabon)

Valenciennes:

Sailou Ciss (Senegal)

US Orleans:

Oumar Sissoko (Mali)

 

National:

Châteauroux:

Razar Boukari (Togo)

CS Sedan:

Yohan Wachter (Gabon)

 

CFA:

Granville:

Kossi Agassa (Togo)

 

CFA 2:

Beauvais:

Germain Sanou (Burkina Faso)

Marmande:

Baba Tchagouni (Togo)

Le Mans:

Cédric Mensah (Togo)

 

Latest news